MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 9 hours behind of NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Kamensk-Shakhtinskiy, Russia is 5:00 pm17:00 in Otorohanga, New Zealand

Kamensk-Shakhtinskiy to Otorohanga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Kamensk-Shakhtinskiy which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Otorohanga

8:00 am08:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kamensk-Shakhtinskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Otorohanga, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Kamensk-Shakhtinskiy, Russia / 5:00 pm17:00 Otorohanga, New Zealand

Kamensk-Shakhtinskiy, Russia Otorohanga, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Kamensk-Shakhtinskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kamensk-Shakhtinskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kamensk, Kamensk Shakhtinski, Kamensk-Schachtinskij, Kamensk-Schachtiuski, Kamensk-Shakhtinskij, Kamensk-Shakhtinskiy, Kamensk-Shakhtinsky, Kamenskaya, Каменск, Каменск-Шахтинский
Population
75,814
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 19' N Latitude / 40° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Otorohanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Otorohanga Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Otorohanga Town District
Population
2,673
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' S Latitude / 175° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64