Russia
MSK
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Kandalaksha, Russia is 1:00 pm13:00 in Mahdishahr, Iran

Kandalaksha to Mahdishahr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Kandalaksha which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Mahdishahr

11:30 am11:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kandalaksha, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Mahdishahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Kandalaksha, Russia / 1:00 pm13:00 Mahdishahr, Iran

Kandalaksha, Russia Mahdishahr, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Kandalaksha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kandalaksha Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kaeddluhtt, Kandalaksa, Kandalakscha, Kandalaksha, Kandalaksja, Kandalaksza, Kandalakŝa, Kandalakša, Kandalaska, Kandałaksza, Kannanlahti, Kannanlaksi, Kannanlakši, Kantalahti, Käddluhtt, kandallagsya, kandarakusha, Кандалакша, カンダラクシャ, 칸달락샤
Population
38,431
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
67° 09' N Latitude / 32° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Mahdishahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mahdishahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Mahdishahr, Sangsar, mhdyshhr, sngsr, سنگسر, مهدیشهر
Population
21,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 42' N Latitude / 53° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98