Russia
MSK
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Kandalaksha, Russia is 6:00 pm18:00 in Nazareth, Israel

Kandalaksha to Nazareth call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Kandalaksha which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Nazareth

6:00 pm18:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kandalaksha, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Nazareth, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Kandalaksha, Russia / 6:00 pm18:00 Nazareth, Israel

Kandalaksha, Russia Nazareth, Israel
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Kandalaksha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kandalaksha Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kaeddluhtt, Kandalaksa, Kandalakscha, Kandalaksha, Kandalaksja, Kandalaksza, Kandalakŝa, Kandalakša, Kandalaska, Kandałaksza, Kannanlahti, Kannanlaksi, Kannanlakši, Kantalahti, Käddluhtt, kandallagsya, kandarakusha, Кандалакша, カンダラクシャ, 칸달락샤
Population
38,431
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
67° 09' N Latitude / 32° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nazareth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Nazareth Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
En Nasira, En Nāsira, Lungsod ng Nazaret, Naatsaret, Nasaret, Nasira, Nasıra, Natserat, Natseret, Natsrat, Natséret, Natzaret, Nazara, Nazare, Nazaret, Nazaretas, Nazareth, Nazareto, Nazaré, Nazerat, Nazzerat, Naẕerat, Naẕẕerat, Nātsrat, alnasrh, alnasrt, na sa lei, nacarettu, nasales, nasrh, nasrt, nasrہ, nasrە, nasyrat, nazare, nazarې, nsrt, ntsrat, nzrt, Ναζαρέτ, Назарет, נצרת, الناصرة, الناصره, نازارې, ناسرە, ناصرة, ناصره, ناصرہ, ناصيرات, نتسرات, ܢܨܪܬ, நாசரேத்து, ナザレ, 拿撒勒, 나사렛
Population
64,800
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 42' N Latitude / 35° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972