Russia
MSK
Mexico
MST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Kandalaksha, Russia is 5:30 am05:30 in Tepic, Mexico

Kandalaksha to Tepic call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Kandalaksha which corresponds to 8am-10am in Tepic

3:30 pm15:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kandalaksha, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Tepic, Mexico). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Kandalaksha, Russia / 5:30 am05:30 Tepic, Mexico

Kandalaksha, Russia Tepic, Mexico
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Kandalaksha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kandalaksha Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kaeddluhtt, Kandalaksa, Kandalakscha, Kandalaksha, Kandalaksja, Kandalaksza, Kandalakŝa, Kandalakša, Kandalaska, Kandałaksza, Kannanlahti, Kannanlaksi, Kannanlakši, Kantalahti, Käddluhtt, kandallagsya, kandarakusha, Кандалакша, カンダラクシャ, 칸달락샤
Population
38,431
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
67° 09' N Latitude / 32° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Tepic Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 2, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 2, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tepic Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Nayarit, TPQ, Tepic, Tepik, Tepikas, Tepīc, te pi ke, tepig, tepiku, tpyq, Тепик, טפיק, ტეპიკი, テピク, 特皮克, 테픽
Population
332,863
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 30' N Latitude / 104° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52