Russia
MSK
Missouri, USA
CDT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Kandalaksha, Russia is 2:30 pm14:30 in Liberty, MO, USA

Kandalaksha to Liberty call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Kandalaksha which corresponds to 8am-10am in Liberty

10:30 pm22:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kandalaksha, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Liberty, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Kandalaksha, Russia / 2:30 pm14:30 Liberty, MO, USA

Kandalaksha, Russia Liberty, MO, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Kandalaksha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kandalaksha Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kaeddluhtt, Kandalaksa, Kandalakscha, Kandalaksha, Kandalaksja, Kandalaksza, Kandalakŝa, Kandalakša, Kandalaska, Kandałaksza, Kannanlahti, Kannanlaksi, Kannanlakši, Kantalahti, Käddluhtt, kandallagsya, kandarakusha, Кандалакша, カンダラクシャ, 칸달락샤
Population
38,431
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
67° 09' N Latitude / 32° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Liberty Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Liberty Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Libehrti, Liberti, Liberty, White Hall Fields, lybrty, lybrty myzwry, Либерти, Либэрти, لبرٹی، مسوری, ليبرتي, لیبرتی، میزوری
Population
30,450
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 14' N Latitude / 94° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1