Russia
MSK
Ohio, USA
EDT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Kandalaksha, Russia is 7:30 pm19:30 in Bay Village, OH, USA

Kandalaksha to Bay Village call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Kandalaksha which corresponds to 8am-11am in Bay Village

2:30 am02:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kandalaksha, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Bay Village, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Kandalaksha, Russia / 7:30 pm19:30 Bay Village, OH, USA

Kandalaksha, Russia Bay Village, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Kandalaksha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kandalaksha Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kaeddluhtt, Kandalaksa, Kandalakscha, Kandalaksha, Kandalaksja, Kandalaksza, Kandalakŝa, Kandalakša, Kandalaska, Kandałaksza, Kannanlahti, Kannanlaksi, Kannanlakši, Kantalahti, Käddluhtt, kandallagsya, kandarakusha, Кандалакша, カンダラクシャ, 칸달락샤
Population
38,431
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
67° 09' N Latitude / 32° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Bay Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bay Village Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Bay, Bay Village, Behj Villadzh, Bej Vilidz, Dover Bay, Dover Bay Park Station, Dover Station, Dover Village, River Bank, bay wylyj awhayw, byh fylyj, Беј Вилиџ, Бэй Вилладж, بای ویلیج، اوهایو, بيه فيليج
Population
15,402
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 29' N Latitude / 81° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1