Russia
MSK
Tajikistan
+05

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours behind
12:30 am00:30 in Kandalaksha, Russia is 2:30 am02:30 in Kulob, Tajikistan

Kandalaksha to Kulob call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Kandalaksha which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Kulob

12:30 am00:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kandalaksha, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Kulob, Tajikistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Kandalaksha, Russia / 2:30 am02:30 Kulob, Tajikistan

Kandalaksha, Russia Kulob, Tajikistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Kandalaksha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kandalaksha Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kaeddluhtt, Kandalaksa, Kandalakscha, Kandalaksha, Kandalaksja, Kandalaksza, Kandalakŝa, Kandalakša, Kandalaska, Kandałaksza, Kannanlahti, Kannanlaksi, Kannanlakši, Kantalahti, Käddluhtt, kandallagsya, kandarakusha, Кандалакша, カンダラクシャ, 칸달락샤
Population
38,431
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
67° 09' N Latitude / 32° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kulob Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TJT - Tajikistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Tajikistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kulob Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Kulab, Kuljab, Kulob, Kulyab, Kŭlob, TJU, Куляб, Кӯлоб
Population
78,786
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 54' N Latitude / 69° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992