MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
-02
GMT -2

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
4:30 am04:30 in Karabudakhkent, Russia is 11:30 pm23:30 in -02

Karabudakhkent to -02 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Karabudakhkent which corresponds to 8am-1pm in -02

4:30 am04:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Karabudakhkent, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (-02). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Karabudakhkent, Russia / 11:30 pm23:30 -02

Karabudakhkent, Russia -02
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Karabudakhkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Karabudakhkent Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Karabudachkent, Karabudakhkent, Karabudukh, Karabulakh-Kend, Карабудахкент
Population
13,207
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 42' N Latitude / 47° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

-02

Offset: -02 is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

Countries: It is used in following countries: Brazil, Greenland, South Georgia & the South Sandwich Islands, St Pierre & Miquelon

Principal Cities: The largest city in the -02 timezone is Nuuk from Greenland with population about 14,798 people. Other major cities in the area are Saint Pierre, Grytviken

Daylight Saving: (-02) is a daylight saving/summer timezone, however during winter some places switch clocks for one hour back and observe (-03).

Start: (-02) started and clocks were set one hour forward on Saturday, 27 March 2021, at 22:00 (22:00 pm) local time.

End: (-02) ends and clocks are set one hour back on Saturday, 30 October 2021, at 23:00 (23:00 pm) local time.

-02 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for -02
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
IANA/Olson: Reflects -02 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Godthab
  • America/Miquelon
  • America/Noronha
  • America/Nuuk
  • Atlantic/South_Georgia
  • Brazil/DeNoronha
  • Etc/GMT+2
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
  • -02 -