MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
HAA
Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
GMT -3

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
6:30 pm18:30 in Karabudakhkent, Russia is 12:30 pm12:30 in HAA

Karabudakhkent to HAA call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Karabudakhkent which corresponds to 8am-12pm in HAA

6:30 pm18:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Karabudakhkent, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique (HAA). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Karabudakhkent, Russia / 12:30 pm12:30 HAA

Karabudakhkent, Russia HAA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Karabudakhkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Karabudakhkent Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Karabudachkent, Karabudakhkent, Karabudukh, Karabulakh-Kend, Карабудахкент
Population
13,207
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 42' N Latitude / 47° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7