Russia
MSK
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Karachev, Russia is 12:30 am00:30 in Calberlah, Germany

Karachev to Calberlah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Karachev which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Calberlah

1:30 am01:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Karachev, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Calberlah, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Karachev, Russia / 12:30 am00:30 Calberlah, Germany

Karachev, Russia Calberlah, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Karachev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Karachev Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Karachev, Karatschew, Karatsjev, Карачев
Population
19,757
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 07' N Latitude / 34° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Calberlah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Calberlah Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kal'berla, Kalberlah, Kalberlakh, Kalberloa, Kaluerlege [a. 1318], Kalŭerlege [a. 1318], ka er bei er la, Калберлах, Кальберла, 卡尔贝尔拉
Population
4,987
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 25' N Latitude / 10° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49