Russia
VST
GMT
GMT+01:00
GMT +1

Time Difference

VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of GMT+01:00
1:00 am01:00 in Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Russia is 4:00 pm16:00 in GMT

Khabarovsk Vtoroy to GMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Khabarovsk Vtoroy which corresponds to 8am-10am in GMT

1:00 am01:00 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 GMT+01:00 (GMT). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 am01:00 Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Russia / 4:00 pm16:00 GMT

Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Russia GMT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Khabarovsk Vtoroy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khabarovsk Vtoroy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Khabarovsk Vtoroj, Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Хабаровск Второй
Population
578,303
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 26' N Latitude / 135° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

GMT+01:00

Offset: GMT is 1 hour ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

Countries: It is used in following countries: Britain (UK), Guernsey, Ireland, Isle of Man, Jersey

Principal Cities: The largest city in the GMT timezone is London from United Kingdom with population about 7.557 million people. Other major cities in the area are Dublin, Birmingham, Glasgow, Liverpool

GMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +01 - basic short
  • +0100 - basic
  • +01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Alpha - Military abbreviation for GMT
  • A - short form of 'Alpha'
GMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Greenwich Mean Time - UTC +0
  • GMT+03:00 - UTC +3
  • GMT-03:00 - UTC -3
  • GMT+07:00 - UTC +7
  • GMT+01:00 - UTC +1
  • GMT+12:00 - UTC +12
Time zones with the GMT +1 offset:
  • BST - British Summer Time
  • CET - Central European Time
  • IST - Irish Standard Time
  • WEST - Western European Summer Time
  • A - Alpha Time Zone
  • CET - Central European Time
  • MEZ - Mitteleuropäische Zeit
  • WAT - West Africa Time
  • WST - Western Sahara Summer Time
  • BMT - Biel Mean Time