Russia
VST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of
3:00 am03:00 in Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Russia is 2:00 pm14:00 in Santiago, Brazil

Khabarovsk Vtoroy to Santiago call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Khabarovsk Vtoroy which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Santiago

3:00 am03:00 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Santiago, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Russia / 2:00 pm14:00 Santiago, Brazil

Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Russia Santiago, Brazil
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Khabarovsk Vtoroy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khabarovsk Vtoroy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Khabarovsk Vtoroj, Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Хабаровск Второй
Population
578,303
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 26' N Latitude / 135° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Santiago Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santiago Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sant'jago, Santiago do Boqueirao, Santiago do Boqueirão, Сантьяго
Population
46,611
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 11' S Latitude / 54° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55