Russia
+05
+03
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of
2:30 am02:30 in Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia is 12:30 am00:30 in +03

Khanty-Mansiysk to +03 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Khanty-Mansiysk which corresponds to 8am-4pm in +03

2:30 am02:30 (Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (+03). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia / 12:30 am00:30 +03

Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia +03
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Khanty-Mansiysk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khanty-Mansiysk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chanti-Mansiisk, Chanty Mansijskas, Chanty-Mansiejsk, Chanty-Mansijsk, Chanty-Mansyjsk, HMA, Hanti-Mansiisk, Hanti-Mansijsk, Hanti-Mansiysk, Hanti-Manszijszk, Hantimansijska, Hanto-Mansiisk, Hanty-Mansijsk, Hantî-Mansiisk, Hantõ-Mansiisk, Hantı-Mansiysk, Janty-Mansisk, Jograkar, Jomvosh, Khanti-Mansijs'k, Khanti-Mansijsk, Khanti-Mansisk, Khanty Mansisk, Khanty-Mansiisk, Khanty-Mansijsk, Khanty-Mansisk, Khanty-Mansiysk, Khanty-Mansiïsk, Ostyako-Vogul'sk, Ostyako-Vogul’sk, Xanti-Mansi, Xanti-Mansiysk, Xanti-mansiysk, han te-man xi si ke, hantimansiseukeu, hnty-mnsysq, khanty mansyysk, khanty-mansysk, khanty-mansyysk, Ĥanti-Mansijsk, Ёмвош, Йӧгракар, Ханти-Мансийск, Ханти-Мансијск, Ханти-Мансійськ, Ханты-Мансийск, Ханты-Мансійск, Խանտի-Մանսիյսկ, חנטי-מנסיסק, خانتي-مانسييسك, خانتی مانسیئسک, خانتی-مانسیسک, خانتی-مانسییسک, ხანტი-მანსიისკი, ハンティ・マンシースク, 汉特-曼西斯克, 한티만시스크
Population
67,800
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 00' N Latitude / 69° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

+03

Offset: +03 is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Antarctica, Bahrain, Belarus, Iraq, Kuwait, Qatar, Russia, Saudi Arabia, Turkey, Yemen

Principal Cities: The largest city in the +03 timezone is Istanbul from Turkey with population about 11.174 million people. Other major cities in the area are Baghdad, Riyadh, Ankara, Jeddah

Daylight Saving: (+03) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore +03 remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, remains the same

+03 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for +03
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
IANA/Olson: Reflects +03 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Antarctica/Syowa
  • Asia/Aden
  • Asia/Baghdad
  • Asia/Bahrain
  • Asia/Istanbul
  • Asia/Kuwait
  • Asia/Qatar
  • Asia/Riyadh
  • Etc/GMT-3
  • Europe/Istanbul
  • Europe/Kirov
  • Europe/Minsk
  • Europe/Volgograd
  • Turkey
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time