Russia
+05
ACST/ACDT
Australian Central Standard Time
GMT +9:30
ACDT automatically adjusted to ACST time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind Australian Central Standard Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia is 10:00 pm22:00 in ACST

Khanty-Mansiysk to ACDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Khanty-Mansiysk which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in ACDT

5:30 pm17:30 (Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Australian Central Standard Time (ACST). Offset UTC +9:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia / 10:00 pm22:00 ACST

Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia ACST
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Khanty-Mansiysk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khanty-Mansiysk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chanti-Mansiisk, Chanty Mansijskas, Chanty-Mansiejsk, Chanty-Mansijsk, Chanty-Mansyjsk, HMA, Hanti-Mansiisk, Hanti-Mansijsk, Hanti-Mansiysk, Hanti-Manszijszk, Hantimansijska, Hanto-Mansiisk, Hanty-Mansijsk, Hantî-Mansiisk, Hantõ-Mansiisk, Hantı-Mansiysk, Janty-Mansisk, Jograkar, Jomvosh, Khanti-Mansijs'k, Khanti-Mansijsk, Khanti-Mansisk, Khanty Mansisk, Khanty-Mansiisk, Khanty-Mansijsk, Khanty-Mansisk, Khanty-Mansiysk, Khanty-Mansiïsk, Ostyako-Vogul'sk, Ostyako-Vogul’sk, Xanti-Mansi, Xanti-Mansiysk, Xanti-mansiysk, han te-man xi si ke, hantimansiseukeu, hnty-mnsysq, khanty mansyysk, khanty-mansysk, khanty-mansyysk, Ĥanti-Mansijsk, Ёмвош, Йӧгракар, Ханти-Мансийск, Ханти-Мансијск, Ханти-Мансійськ, Ханты-Мансийск, Ханты-Мансійск, Խանտի-Մանսիյսկ, חנטי-מנסיסק, خانتي-مانسييسك, خانتی مانسیئسک, خانتی-مانسیسک, خانتی-مانسییسک, ხანტი-მანსიისკი, ハンティ・マンシースク, 汉特-曼西斯克, 한티만시스크
Population
67,800
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 00' N Latitude / 69° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Australian Central Daylight Time

Offset: ACDT is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Australia

Principal Cities: The largest city in the ACDT timezone is Adelaide from Australia with population about 1.225 million people. Other major cities in the area are Adelaide Hills, Mount Gambier, Morphett Vale, Prospect

ACDT Time Zone Geo Map
ACDT timezone map

Daylight Saving: Australian Central Daylight Time (ACDT) is a daylight saving/summer time zone, however during winter some places adjust time for one hour back and observe Australian Central Standard Time (ACST).

Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2amEnd: Australian Central Daylight Time (ACDT) has ended on Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time and clocks were set one hour back to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Daylight saving ends annually the on first Sunday of April

Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3amStart: Australian Central Daylight Time (ACDT) starts on Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time and clocks are set one hour forward to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am. Daylight saving starts annually the on first Sunday of October

ACDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1030 - basic
  • +10:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1030 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
IANA/Olson: Reflects ACDT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Australia/Adelaide
  • Australia/Broken_Hill
  • Australia/South
  • Australia/Yancowinna
Time zones with the GMT +10:30 offset:
  • ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
  • LHST - Lord Howe Standard Time