MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Kirishi, Russia is 1:30 am01:30 in Paidha, Uganda

Kirishi to Paidha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Kirishi which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Paidha

1:30 am01:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kirishi, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Paidha, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Kirishi, Russia / 1:30 am01:30 Paidha, Uganda

Kirishi, Russia Paidha, Uganda
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Kirishi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kirishi Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kirichi, Kirisai, Kirischi, Kirishi, Kirisi, Kirisji, Kiriszy, Kiriŝi, Kirišai, Kiriši, Kiriși, Kiryshy, Kírishi, ji li xi, kilisi, kyryshy, Кириши, Кірышы, Кіріши, كيريشي, کیریشی, კირიში, 基里希, 키리시
Population
56,190
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 26' N Latitude / 32° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Paidha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Paidha Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Pai-ida, Paidha, Payida
Population
28,348
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 25' N Latitude / 30° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256