GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Kirov, Russia is 9:00 am09:00 in San Pedro Ayampuc, Guatemala

Kirov to San Pedro Ayampuc call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Kirov which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Pedro Ayampuc

6:00 pm18:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Kirov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Pedro Ayampuc, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Kirov, Russia / 9:00 am09:00 San Pedro Ayampuc, Guatemala

Kirov, Russia San Pedro Ayampuc, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Kirov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
KVX, Khlynov, Kirau, Kirof, Kirov, Kirov i Kirov oblast, Kirova, Kirovas, Kirow, Kírov, Viatka, Vyatka, Wjatka, ji luo fu, kilopeu, kirofu, kirova, kyrwf, kyrwf kyrwf awblast, kyrww, qyrwb, Киров, Кіраў, Кіров, Կիրով, קירוב, كيروف, کیروف, کیروف، کیروف اوبلاست, کیروو, किरोव, კიროვი, キーロフ, 基洛夫, 키로프
Population
457,383
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 35' N Latitude / 49° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

San Pedro Ayampuc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Pedro Ayampuc Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
San Pedro Ayampuc
Population
46,803
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 46' N Latitude / 90° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502