Russia
MSK
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Kirsanov, Russia is 6:00 am06:00 in Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia

Kirsanov to Al Mindak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Kirsanov which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Al Mindak

6:00 am06:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kirsanov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Kirsanov, Russia / 6:00 am06:00 Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia

Kirsanov, Russia Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Kirsanov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kirsanov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kirsanau, Kirsanov, Kirsanow, Kirsànov, Kirsánov, ji er sa nuo fu, kyrsanwf, Кирсанов, Кирсанов балһсн, Кірсанаў, كيرسانوف, کیرسانوف, 基爾薩諾夫
Population
17,975
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 39' N Latitude / 42° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Al Mindak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Mindak Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Mindak, Al Mindaq, Mandak, Mendak
Population
9,218
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 41° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966