Russia
MSK
Japan
JST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 6 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Kirzhach, Russia is 2:30 am02:30 in Sayama, Japan

Kirzhach to Sayama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Kirzhach which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Sayama

8:30 pm20:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kirzhach, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Sayama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Kirzhach, Russia / 2:30 am02:30 Sayama, Japan

Kirzhach, Russia Sayama, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Kirzhach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kirzhach Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kirjac, Kirjatch, Kirjatx, Kirschatsch, Kirshatsch, Kirzac, Kirzacz, Kirzats, Kirzhach, Kirzjatj, Kirzjatsj, Kirĵaĉ, Kirżacz, Kiržatš, Kiržač, ji er zha qi, kileujachi, kirujachi, kyrjatsh, kyrzhach, Киржач, Кіржач, كيرجاتش, کیرژاچ, キルジャチ, 基爾扎奇, 키르자치
Population
30,566
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 09' N Latitude / 38° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Sayama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sayama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Irumagawa, Sajama, Sayama, Sayama-chhi, Sayama-chhī, sayama, sayama si, sayama saytama, xia shan, xia shan shi, Саяма, Сајама, ساياما, سایاما، سایتاما, 狭山, 狭山市, 狹山市, 사야마 시
Population
160,843
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 51' N Latitude / 139° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81