Russia
MSK
India
IST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Klimovsk, Russia is 8:00 pm20:00 in Peddapalli, India

Klimovsk to Peddapalli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Klimovsk which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Peddapalli

5:30 pm17:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Klimovsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Peddapalli, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Klimovsk, Russia / 8:00 pm20:00 Peddapalli, India

Klimovsk, Russia Peddapalli, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Klimovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Klimovsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Klimausk, Klimovs'k, Klimovsk, Klimovska, Klimovskaj, Klimovskas, Klimovskiy, Klimowsk, Kļimovska, ke li mo fu si ke, klymwfsk, klymwwsk, kurimofusuku, Климовск, Климовск балһсн, Климовскай, Климовськ, Клімаўск, كليموفسك, کلیموفسک, کلیمووسک, クリモフスク, 克利莫夫斯克
Population
55,206
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 21' N Latitude / 37° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Peddapalli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Peddapalli Facts

Country
India
Population
33,582
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 36' N Latitude / 79° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91