Russia
MSK
Kazakhstan
+05

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours behind
8:30 am08:30 in Klimovsk, Russia is 10:30 am10:30 in Soran, Kazakhstan

Klimovsk to Soran call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Klimovsk which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Soran

8:30 am08:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Klimovsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Soran, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Klimovsk, Russia / 10:30 am10:30 Soran, Kazakhstan

Klimovsk, Russia Soran, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Klimovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Klimovsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Klimausk, Klimovs'k, Klimovsk, Klimovska, Klimovskaj, Klimovskas, Klimovskiy, Klimowsk, Kļimovska, ke li mo fu si ke, klymwfsk, klymwwsk, kurimofusuku, Климовск, Климовск балһсн, Климовскай, Климовськ, Клімаўск, كليموفسك, کلیموفسک, کلیمووسک, クリモフスク, 克利莫夫斯克
Population
55,206
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 21' N Latitude / 37° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Soran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Soran Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Saran', Saran’, Soran, Sorang, Сарань, Соран
Population
42,552
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 47' N Latitude / 72° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7