MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Klimovsk, Russia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Sarmin, Syria

Klimovsk to Sarmin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Klimovsk which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Sarmin

11:30 pm23:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Klimovsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Sarmin, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Klimovsk, Russia / 11:30 pm23:30 Sarmin, Syria

Klimovsk, Russia Sarmin, Syria
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Klimovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Klimovsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Klimausk, Klimovs'k, Klimovsk, Klimovska, Klimovskaj, Klimovskas, Klimovskiy, Klimowsk, Kļimovska, ke li mo fu si ke, klymwfsk, klymwwsk, kurimofusuku, Климовск, Климовск балһсн, Климовскай, Климовськ, Клімаўск, كليموفسك, کلیموفسک, کلیمووسک, クリモフスク, 克利莫夫斯克
Population
55,206
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 21' N Latitude / 37° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Sarmin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarmin Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Sarmin, Sarmine, Sarmîne, Sarmīn, Sermin, Sermīn, srmyn, سرمين
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 36° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963