Russia
+07
MEZ
Mitteleuropäische Zeit
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of Mitteleuropäische Zeit
7:00 am07:00 in Kochenevo, Russia is 1:00 am01:00 in MEZ

Kochenevo to MEZ call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kochenevo which corresponds to 8am-12pm in MEZ

7:00 am07:00 (Kochenevo, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 Mitteleuropäische Zeit (MEZ). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:00 am07:00 Kochenevo, Russia / 1:00 am01:00 MEZ

Kochenevo, Russia MEZ
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kochenevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Novosibirsk Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kochenevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kochenevo, Kochenjovo, Kochenova, Kochenëvo, Konchenevo, Koyschenewo, Коченёво
Population
16,446
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 01' N Latitude / 82° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Mitteleuropäische Zeit

Offset: MEZ is 1 hour ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

MEZ representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +01 - basic short
  • +0100 - basic
  • +01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Alpha - Military abbreviation for MEZ
  • A - short form of 'Alpha'
Time zones with the GMT +1 offset:
  • BST - British Summer Time
  • CET - Central European Time
  • IST - Irish Standard Time
  • WEST - Western European Summer Time
  • A - Alpha Time Zone
  • CET - Central European Time
  • MEZ - Mitteleuropäische Zeit
  • WAT - West Africa Time
  • WST - Western Sahara Summer Time
  • BMT - Biel Mean Time