JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Kodinsk, Russia is 3:00 am03:00 in Kagoshima, Japan

Kodinsk to Kagoshima call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Kodinsk which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Kagoshima

1:00 am01:00 (Kodinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kagoshima, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Kodinsk, Russia / 3:00 am03:00 Kagoshima, Japan

Kodinsk, Russia Kagoshima, Japan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Kodinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kodinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kadzinsk, Kodinsk, Kodinskaya, Kodinskaya Zaimka, Kodinskij, Kodinskiy, Kodynsk, Kodyńsk, Kódinsk, ke jin si ke, kwdynsk, Кадзінск, Кодинск, Кодинский, كودينسك, کودینسک, 科金斯克
Population
15,670
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 36' N Latitude / 99° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kagoshima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kagoshima Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
KOJ, Kagoshima, Kagoshima-shi, Kagoshimashi, Kagosima, Kagošima, gagosima si, kaghwshyma, kagoshima, kagoshimashi, lu er dao, lu er dao shi, lu r dao shi, Кагошима, كاغوشيما, かごしま, かごしまし, カゴシマ, カゴシマシ, 鹿儿岛市, 鹿児島, 鹿児島市, 가고시마 시
Population
555,352
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 34' N Latitude / 130° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81