CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Kodinsk, Russia is 12:30 am00:30 in Dallas, TX, USA

Kodinsk to Dallas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Kodinsk which corresponds to 7am-9am in Dallas

12:30 pm12:30 (Kodinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Dallas, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Kodinsk, Russia / 12:30 am00:30 Dallas, TX, USA

Kodinsk, Russia Dallas, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Kodinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kodinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kadzinsk, Kodinsk, Kodinskaya, Kodinskaya Zaimka, Kodinskij, Kodinskiy, Kodynsk, Kodyńsk, Kódinsk, ke jin si ke, kwdynsk, Кадзінск, Кодинск, Кодинский, كودينسك, کودینسک, 科金斯克
Population
15,670
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 36' N Latitude / 99° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Dallas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dallas Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
DFW, Dalas, Dalasa, Dalasas, Dallas, Dallas shaary, Dallasium, Ntalas, da la si, daelleoseu, dailasa, dalas, dalasa, dalasi, dallas, dallasa, dallaseu, darasu, delasa, talas, Ντάλας, Далас, Даллас, Даллас шаары, Դալաս, דאלאס, دالاس, داللاس, داڵاس, ڈیلاس, डॅलस, डैलस, ডালাস, ਡਾਲਸ, ડલ્લાસ, டாலஸ், డల్లాస్, ഡാളസ്, แดลลัส, ဒါးလတ်စ်မြို့, დალასი, ዳላስ, ダラス, 達拉斯, 달라스, 댈러스
Population
1,300,092
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 46' N Latitude / 96° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1