Russia
VST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Russia is 5:00 am05:00 in Hartswater, South Africa

Komsomolsk-on-Amur to Hartswater call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Komsomolsk-on-Amur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Hartswater

1:00 pm13:00 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Hartswater, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Russia / 5:00 am05:00 Hartswater, South Africa

Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Russia Hartswater, South Africa
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Komsomolsk-on-Amur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Komsomolsk-on-Amur Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
KXK, Komsomol's'k-na-Amuri, Komsomol'sk, Komsomol'sk-na-Amure, Komsomolsk am Amur, Komsomolsk del Amur, Komsomolsk-na-Amure, Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Komsomolsk-sur-l'Amour, Komsomol’sk, Permskoye, a mu er he pan gong qing cheng, komsomolseukeunaamule, komusomorisuku・na・amure, Комсомольск-на-Амуре, Комсомольськ-на-Амурі, コムソモリスク・ナ・アムーレ, 阿穆尔河畔共青城, 콤소몰스크나아무레
Population
275,908
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 33' N Latitude / 137° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Hartswater Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Hartswater Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Hartswater
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 44' S Latitude / 24° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27