Russia
MSK
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 7 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Konakovo, Russia is 9:30 am09:30 in Burnie, Australia

Konakovo to Burnie call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Konakovo which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Burnie

2:30 am02:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Konakovo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Burnie, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Konakovo, Russia / 9:30 am09:30 Burnie, Australia

Konakovo, Russia Burnie, Australia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Konakovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Konakovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kanakova, Konakovo, Konakowo, Kuznetsova, Kuznetsovo, ke na ke wo, konakobo, konakovu~o, kwnakwfw, Канакова, Конаково, كوناكوفو, کوناکوفو, コナコヴォ, 科納科沃, 코나코보
Population
42,239
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 42' N Latitude / 36° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Burnie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burnie Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
BWT, Berni, Burnie, berni, bo er ni, brny, brny tasmany, bwrny, bwrny tasmanya, Берни, Берні, בורני, برنی, برنی، تاسمانی, بورنی، تاسمانیا, ბერნი, 伯爾尼
Population
19,972
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 03' S Latitude / 145° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61