Russia
+05
Russia
+09

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind
9:00 am09:00 in Korkino, Russia is 1:00 pm13:00 in Borzya, Russia

Korkino to Borzya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Korkino which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Borzya

9:00 am09:00 (Korkino, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Korkino, Russia / 1:00 pm13:00 Borzya, Russia

Korkino, Russia Borzya, Russia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Korkino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Korkino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Korkino, ke er ji nuo, Коркино, 科爾基諾
Population
40,046
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 53' N Latitude / 61° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7