Russia
MSK
HNC
Heure Normale du Centre
GMT -6

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Centre
2:30 am02:30 in Kotlas, Russia is 5:30 pm17:30 in HNC

Kotlas to HNC call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Kotlas which corresponds to 8am-10am in HNC

2:30 am02:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kotlas, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Heure Normale du Centre (HNC). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Kotlas, Russia / 5:30 pm17:30 HNC

Kotlas, Russia HNC
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Kotlas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kotlas Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
KSZ, Kotlas, Kotlass, Kotlasz, Kotłas, ke te la si, koteullaseu, kotorasu, kwtlas, Котлас, كوتلاس, کوتلاس, コトラス, 科特拉斯, 코틀라스
Population
59,180
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 15' N Latitude / 46° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Heure Normale du Centre

Offset: HNC is 6 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNC representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -06 - basic short
  • -0600 - basic
  • -06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0600 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Sierra - Military abbreviation for HNC
  • S - short form of 'Sierra'
Time zones with the GMT -6 offset:
  • CST - Central Standard Time
  • CT - Central Time
  • MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
  • EAST - Easter Island Standard Time
  • GALT - Galapagos Time
  • S - Sierra Time Zone