MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
HOVST
Hovd Summer Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 5 hours behind of Hovd Summer Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Kozeyevo, Russia is 10:00 pm22:00 in HOVST

Kozeyevo to HOVST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Kozeyevo which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in HOVST

5:00 pm17:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kozeyevo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Hovd Summer Time (HOVST). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Kozeyevo, Russia / 10:00 pm22:00 HOVST

Kozeyevo, Russia HOVST
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Kozeyevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kozeyevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kozeevo, Kozeyevo, Козеево
Population
50,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 52' N Latitude / 37° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7