MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of
1:30 pm13:30 in Krasnaya Gora, Russia is 6:30 am06:30 in Porto Velho, Brazil

Krasnaya Gora to Porto Velho call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Krasnaya Gora which corresponds to 8am-11am in Porto Velho

1:30 pm13:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Krasnaya Gora, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Porto Velho, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Krasnaya Gora, Russia / 6:30 am06:30 Porto Velho, Brazil

Krasnaya Gora, Russia Porto Velho, Brazil
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Krasnaya Gora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Krasnaya Gora Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Krasnaja Gora, Krasnaya Gora, Красная Гора
Population
6,468
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 59' N Latitude / 31° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Porto Velho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Porto Velho Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PVH, Porto Vel'o, Porto Velho, Porto Veljas, Porto Velo, Portu-Vel'ju, Portu-Velju, Pôrto Velho, Velho, bwrtw falyw, parto bhelaho, poleutubellyu, por tu wel yu, pwrtw wlyw, wei liu gang, Порто Вельо, Порто Вељо, Порту-Велью, Порту-Велю, פורטו ולאהו, פורטו וליו, بورتو فاليو, پورتو ویلہو, পর্টো ভেলহো, โปร์ตูเวลยู, პორტუ-ველიუ, ポルト・ヴェーリョ, 韋柳港, 포르투벨류
Population
306,180
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 45' S Latitude / 63° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55