MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
HAC
Heure Avancée du Centre
GMT -5

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Centre
4:00 pm16:00 in Krasnaya Gora, Russia is 8:00 am08:00 in HAC

Krasnaya Gora to HAC call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Krasnaya Gora which corresponds to 8am-10am in HAC

4:00 pm16:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Krasnaya Gora, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 Heure Avancée du Centre (HAC). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Krasnaya Gora, Russia / 8:00 am08:00 HAC

Krasnaya Gora, Russia HAC
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Krasnaya Gora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Krasnaya Gora Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Krasnaja Gora, Krasnaya Gora, Красная Гора
Population
6,468
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 59' N Latitude / 31° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7