MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
HMT
Heard and McDonald Islands Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours behind of Heard and McDonald Islands Time
12:30 pm12:30 in Krasnaya Gora, Russia is 2:30 pm14:30 in HMT

Krasnaya Gora to HMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Krasnaya Gora which corresponds to 10am-6pm in HMT

12:30 pm12:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Krasnaya Gora, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 Heard and McDonald Islands Time (HMT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Krasnaya Gora, Russia / 2:30 pm14:30 HMT

Krasnaya Gora, Russia HMT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Krasnaya Gora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Krasnaya Gora Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Krasnaja Gora, Krasnaya Gora, Красная Гора
Population
6,468
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 59' N Latitude / 31° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7