MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Krasnaya Gora, Russia is 1:00 am01:00 in Raipur, India

Krasnaya Gora to Raipur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Krasnaya Gora which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Raipur

10:30 pm22:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Krasnaya Gora, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Raipur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Krasnaya Gora, Russia / 1:00 am01:00 Raipur, India

Krasnaya Gora, Russia Raipur, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Krasnaya Gora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Krasnaya Gora Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Krasnaja Gora, Krasnaya Gora, Красная Гора
Population
6,468
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 59' N Latitude / 31° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Raipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raipur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
RPR, Raipur, Raipura, Raipuras, Rajpur, Rajpuro, Rayapura, Raypur, Rájpur, lai bu er, laipuleu, ra'ipura, raipuru, ray pwr, rayapura, raybwr, rayppur, raypur, Райпур, Рајпур, Ռայպուր, رائے پور, رايبور, رای پور, رای‌پور, راۓپور, रायपुर, रायपूर, রাইপুর, রায়পুর, ਰਾਇਪੁਰ, રાયપુર, ରାୟପୁର, ராய்ப்பூர், రాయ్‌పుర్, ರಾಯ್ಪುರ್, റായ്‌പൂർ, რაიპური, ラーイプル, 賴布爾, 라이푸르
Population
679,995
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 13' N Latitude / 81° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91