Russia
MSK
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 45 minutes behind NT (Nepal Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Krasnaya Gora, Russia is 4:45 am04:45 in Birendranagar, Nepal

Krasnaya Gora to Birendranagar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:15pm in Krasnaya Gora which corresponds to 10:45am-6pm in Birendranagar

2:00 am02:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Krasnaya Gora, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:45 am04:45 NT (Nepal Time) (Birendranagar, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

2:00 am02:00 Krasnaya Gora, Russia / 4:45 am04:45 Birendranagar, Nepal

Krasnaya Gora, Russia Birendranagar, Nepal
12am (midnight) 2:45 am
1am 3:45 am
2am 4:45 am
3am 5:45 am
4am 6:45 am
5am 7:45 am
6am 8:45 am
7am 9:45 am
8am 10:45 am
9am 11:45 am
10am 12:45 pm
11am 1:45 pm
12pm (noon) 2:45 pm
1pm 3:45 pm
2pm 4:45 pm
3pm 5:45 pm
4pm 6:45 pm
5pm 7:45 pm
6pm 8:45 pm
7pm 9:45 pm
8pm 10:45 pm
9pm 11:45 pm
10pm 12:45 am
11pm 1:45 am
0:00 2:45
1:00 3:45
2:00 4:45
3:00 5:45
4:00 6:45
5:00 7:45
6:00 8:45
7:00 9:45
8:00 10:45
9:00 11:45
10:00 12:45
11:00 13:45
12:00 14:45
13:00 15:45
14:00 16:45
15:00 17:45
16:00 18:45
17:00 19:45
18:00 20:45
19:00 21:45
20:00 22:45
21:00 23:45
22:00 0:45
23:00 1:45

Krasnaya Gora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Krasnaya Gora Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Krasnaja Gora, Krasnaya Gora, Красная Гора
Population
6,468
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 59' N Latitude / 31° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Birendranagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Birendranagar Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Birendra Nagar, Birendranagan, Birendranagar, Birendranagara, bi lan de la na jia er, birendoranagaru, bryndrngr, virendranagara, virendranagara nagarapalika, Бирендранаган, Бирендранагар, بریندرنگر, वीरेन्द्रनगर, वीरेन्द्रनगर नगरपालिका, ビレンドラナガル, 比蘭德拉納加爾
Population
31,381
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 81° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977