Russia
MSK
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Krasnaya Gora, Russia is 3:00 am03:00 in Oke Ila, Nigeria

Krasnaya Gora to Oke Ila call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Krasnaya Gora which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Oke Ila

5:00 am05:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Krasnaya Gora, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Oke Ila, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:00 am05:00 Krasnaya Gora, Russia / 3:00 am03:00 Oke Ila, Nigeria

Krasnaya Gora, Russia Oke Ila, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Krasnaya Gora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Krasnaya Gora Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Krasnaja Gora, Krasnaya Gora, Красная Гора
Population
6,468
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 59' N Latitude / 31° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Oke Ila Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Oke Ila Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Oke Ila
Population
35,000
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 57' N Latitude / 4° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234