Russia
MSK
Norway
CET

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Krasnaya Gora, Russia is 11:00 pm23:00 in Oslo, Norway

Krasnaya Gora to Oslo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Krasnaya Gora which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Oslo

1:00 am01:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Krasnaya Gora, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CET (Central European Time) (Oslo, Norway). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 am01:00 Krasnaya Gora, Russia / 11:00 pm23:00 Oslo, Norway

Krasnaya Gora, Russia Oslo, Norway
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Krasnaya Gora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Krasnaya Gora Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Krasnaja Gora, Krasnaya Gora, Красная Гора
Population
6,468
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 59' N Latitude / 31° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Oslo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oslo Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Asloa, Christiania, Kristiania, OSL, Ohoro, Osla, Oslas, Oslo, Oslo osh, Oslu, Osló, ajalo, ao si lu, asalo, aslw, awslw, osalo, oseullo, oslea, oslo, osuro, xxslo, ywslw, Òslo, Ósló, Ōhoro, Όσλο, Осла, Осло, Осло ош, Օսլո, אוסלו, أوسلو, ئوسلو, ئۆسلۆ, اسلو, اوسلو, ܐܘܣܠܘ, ओस्लो, অজলো, ওসলো, ਓਸਲੋ, ଅସଲୋ, ஒஸ்லோ, ഓസ്ലൊ, ออสโล, ཨོ་སི་ལོ།, အော့စလိုမြို့, ოსლო, ኦስሎ, オスロ, 奥斯陆, 오슬로
Population
580,000
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 54' N Latitude / 10° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47