Russia
MSK
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Krasnaya Gora, Russia is 7:00 pm19:00 in Kurakhovo, Ukraine

Krasnaya Gora to Kurakhovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Krasnaya Gora which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kurakhovo

7:00 pm19:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Krasnaya Gora, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kurakhovo, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Krasnaya Gora, Russia / 7:00 pm19:00 Kurakhovo, Ukraine

Krasnaya Gora, Russia Kurakhovo, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Krasnaya Gora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Krasnaya Gora Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Krasnaja Gora, Krasnaya Gora, Красная Гора
Population
6,468
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 59' N Latitude / 31° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kurakhovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kurakhovo Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Kurakhovo, Kurakhovstroy, Novo-Ulakly, Petrovka, Курахово
Population
20,700
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 59' N Latitude / 37° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380