MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Krasnaya Gora, Russia is 10:00 pm22:00 in Erskine, United Kingdom

Krasnaya Gora to Erskine call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Krasnaya Gora which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Erskine

12:00 am00:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Krasnaya Gora, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Erskine, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 am00:00 Krasnaya Gora, Russia / 10:00 pm22:00 Erskine, United Kingdom

Krasnaya Gora, Russia Erskine, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Krasnaya Gora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Krasnaya Gora Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Krasnaja Gora, Krasnaya Gora, Красная Гора
Population
6,468
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 59' N Latitude / 31° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Erskine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Erskine Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Arascain, Erskin, Erskine, arskyn, Ерскін, ارسکین
Population
15,530
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 54' N Latitude / 4° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44