Russia
MSK
Zambia
CAT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Krasnaya Gora, Russia is 10:00 am10:00 in Mpika, Zambia

Krasnaya Gora to Mpika call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Krasnaya Gora which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Mpika

11:00 am11:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Krasnaya Gora, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mpika, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Krasnaya Gora, Russia / 10:00 am10:00 Mpika, Zambia

Krasnaya Gora, Russia Mpika, Zambia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Krasnaya Gora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Krasnaya Gora Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Krasnaja Gora, Krasnaya Gora, Красная Гора
Population
6,468
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 59' N Latitude / 31° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Mpika Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mpika Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Mpika, mupika, Мпика, ムピカ
Population
28,445
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 50' S Latitude / 31° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260