Russia
GMT
LHST
Lord Howe Standard Time
GMT +10:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:00) is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind Lord Howe Standard Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Krasnoarmeysk, Russia is 6:30 pm18:30 in LHST

Krasnoarmeysk to LHST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Krasnoarmeysk which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in LHST

12:00 pm12:00 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Krasnoarmeysk, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Lord Howe Standard Time (LHST). Offset UTC +10:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Krasnoarmeysk, Russia / 6:30 pm18:30 LHST

Krasnoarmeysk, Russia LHST
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Krasnoarmeysk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
SAMT - Samara Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Samara Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Krasnoarmeysk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bal'tser, Bal’tser, Golyy Karamysh, Krasnaarmejsk, Krasnoarmeisk, Krasnoarmejsk, Krasnoarmejsk i Saratov oblast, Krasnoarmeysk, Krasnoarmeïsk, Krasnoarmijs'k, Pantsir, hong jun cheng, keulaseunoaleumeiseukeu, krasnwarmysk, krasnwarmysk awblast saratwf, Краснаармейск, Красноармейск, Красноармейск балһсн, Красноармејск, Красноармійськ, كراسنوارميسك, کراسنوارمیسک، اوبلاست ساراتوف, 红军城, 크라스노아르메이스크
Population
25,841
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 01' N Latitude / 45° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Lord Howe Standard Time

Offset: LHST is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

LHST Time Zone Geo Map
LHST timezone map

LHST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1030 - basic
  • +10:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1030 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +10:30 offset:
  • ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
  • LHST - Lord Howe Standard Time