Russia
+04
Poland
CEST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Krasnoarmeysk, Russia is 3:30 am03:30 in Legnica, Poland

Krasnoarmeysk to Legnica call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Krasnoarmeysk which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Legnica

5:30 am05:30 (Krasnoarmeysk, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Legnica, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Krasnoarmeysk, Russia / 3:30 am03:30 Legnica, Poland

Krasnoarmeysk, Russia Legnica, Poland
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Krasnoarmeysk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
SAMT - Samara Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Samara Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Krasnoarmeysk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bal'tser, Bal’tser, Golyy Karamysh, Krasnaarmejsk, Krasnoarmeisk, Krasnoarmejsk, Krasnoarmejsk i Saratov oblast, Krasnoarmeysk, Krasnoarmeïsk, Krasnoarmijs'k, Pantsir, hong jun cheng, keulaseunoaleumeiseukeu, krasnwarmysk, krasnwarmysk awblast saratwf, Краснаармейск, Красноармейск, Красноармейск балһсн, Красноармејск, Красноармійськ, كراسنوارميسك, کراسنوارمیسک، اوبلاست ساراتوف, 红军城, 크라스노아르메이스크
Population
25,841
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 01' N Latitude / 45° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Legnica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Legnica Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Legnica, Legnicja, Legņica, Lehnice, Liegnitz, Lignica, Lignitium, Ligńica, Ljagnica, lai ge ni cha, legeunicha, lghnytsa, lgnytsa, lgnyzh, regunitsu~a, Легница, Легниця, Легњица, Лягніца, Լեգնիցա, לגניצה, لغنيتسا, لگنیتسا, レグニツァ, 萊格尼察, 레그니차
Population
106,033
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 12' N Latitude / 16° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48