Russia
MSK

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Krasnogorsk, Russia is 2:30 am02:30 in Mixquiahuala de Juarez, Mexico

Krasnogorsk to Mixquiahuala de Juarez call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Krasnogorsk which corresponds to 8am-10am in Mixquiahuala de Juarez

10:30 am10:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Krasnogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Mixquiahuala de Juarez, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Krasnogorsk, Russia / 2:30 am02:30 Mixquiahuala de Juarez, Mexico

Krasnogorsk, Russia Mixquiahuala de Juarez, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Krasnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Krasnogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Ban'ki, Ban’ki, Krasnogors'k, Krasnogorsk, Krasnogorsk i Moskva oblast, Krasnogorska, Krasnoqorsk, ke la si nuo ge er si ke, keulaseunogoleuseukeu, krasnwghwrsk, krasnwgwrsk, krasnwgwrsk mskw, kurasunogorusuku, Красногорск, Красногорск балһсн, Красногорськ, كراسنوغورسك, کراسنوگورسک, کراسنوگورسک، مسکو, クラスノゴルスク, 克拉斯諾戈爾斯克, 크라스노고르스크
Population
92,932
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 49' N Latitude / 37° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Mixquiahuala de Juarez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mixquiahuala de Juarez Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Mixquiahuala, Mixquiahuala de Juarez
Population
25,510
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 13' N Latitude / 99° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52