Russia
+05
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Krasnovishersk, Russia is 12:30 am00:30 in Pedana, India

Krasnovishersk to Pedana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Krasnovishersk which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Pedana

12:00 am00:00 (Krasnovishersk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Pedana, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Krasnovishersk, Russia / 12:30 am00:30 Pedana, India

Krasnovishersk, Russia Pedana, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Krasnovishersk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Krasnovishersk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Krasnovishersk, Krasnovisjersk, Красновишерск
Population
18,185
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 24' N Latitude / 57° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Pedana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pedana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pedana
Population
30,252
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 15' N Latitude / 81° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91