Russia
MSK
OST
Omsk Standard Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 3 hours behind Omsk Standard Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Kursk, Russia is 10:00 pm22:00 in OST

Kursk to OST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Kursk which corresponds to 11am-6pm in OST

7:00 pm19:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kursk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Omsk Standard Time (OST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Kursk, Russia / 10:00 pm22:00 OST

Kursk, Russia OST
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Kursk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kursk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Koersk, Koursk, Kurs'k, Kursk, Kurskas, Kúrsk, URS, ku er si ke, kuleuseukeu, kurusuku, Курск, Курськ, クルスク, 库尔斯克, 庫爾斯克, 쿠르스크
Population
409,431
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 44' N Latitude / 36° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Omsk Standard Time

Offset: OST is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

OST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for OST
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time