Russia
MSK
Ireland
GMT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Kursk, Russia is 5:30 am05:30 in Sandyford, Ireland

Kursk to Sandyford call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Kursk which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Sandyford

8:30 am08:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kursk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Sandyford, Ireland). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Kursk, Russia / 5:30 am05:30 Sandyford, Ireland

Kursk, Russia Sandyford, Ireland
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Kursk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kursk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Koersk, Koursk, Kurs'k, Kursk, Kurskas, Kúrsk, URS, ku er si ke, kuleuseukeu, kurusuku, Курск, Курськ, クルスク, 库尔斯克, 庫爾斯克, 쿠르스크
Population
409,431
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 44' N Latitude / 36° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Sandyford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
IST - Irish Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sandyford Facts

Country
Ireland
Population
22,288
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 16' N Latitude / 6° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353