Russia
MSK
YDT
Yukon Daylight Time
GMT -7

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of Yukon Daylight Time
3:30 am03:30 in Kursk, Russia is 5:30 pm17:30 in YDT

Kursk to YDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Kursk which corresponds to 8am-10am in YDT

3:30 am03:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kursk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Yukon Daylight Time (YDT). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Kursk, Russia / 5:30 pm17:30 YDT

Kursk, Russia YDT
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Kursk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kursk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Koersk, Koursk, Kurs'k, Kursk, Kurskas, Kúrsk, URS, ku er si ke, kuleuseukeu, kurusuku, Курск, Курськ, クルスク, 库尔斯克, 庫爾斯克, 쿠르스크
Population
409,431
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 44' N Latitude / 36° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Yukon Daylight Time

Offset: YDT is 7 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

French: HAY - Heure Avancée du Yukon

YDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -07 - basic short
  • -0700 - basic
  • -07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0700 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Tango - Military abbreviation for YDT
  • T - short form of 'Tango'
Time zones with the GMT -7 offset:
  • MST - Mountain Standard Time
  • PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
  • YST - Yukon Standard Time
  • T - Tango Time Zone