GMT (GMT+10:00)
GMT +10
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+10:00) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+04:30)
7:30 pm19:30 in Leninskoye, Russia is 2:00 pm14:00 in Lashkar Gah, Afghanistan

Leninskoye to Lashkar Gah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Leninskoye which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Lashkar Gah

7:30 pm19:30 GMT (GMT+10:00) (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Lashkar Gah, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Leninskoye, Russia / 2:00 pm14:00 Lashkar Gah, Afghanistan

Leninskoye, Russia Lashkar Gah, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 13:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Lashkar Gah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lashkar Gah Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
BST, Bist, Bost, Bust, Lashkar Gah, Lashkar Gāh, Lashkargah Bust, Lashkargakh, Laskargah, Las̲h̲kargāh Busṯ, Laškargāh, Nawab City, lshkr gah, Лашкаргах, لشكر گاه, لښکرگاه بسټ
Population
43,934
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 35' N Latitude / 64° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93