GMT (GMT+10:00)
GMT +10

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+10:00) is 13 hours ahead of
2:30 pm14:30 in Leninskoye, Russia is 1:30 am01:30 in Caxias do Sul, Brazil

Leninskoye to Caxias do Sul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Leninskoye which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Caxias do Sul

2:30 pm14:30 GMT (GMT+10:00) (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Caxias do Sul, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Leninskoye, Russia / 1:30 am01:30 Caxias do Sul, Brazil

Leninskoye, Russia Caxias do Sul, Brazil
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 13:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Caxias do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Caxias do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CXJ, Caxias, Caxias do Sul, Caxius do Sul, Kashias do Sul, Kashias-du-Sul, Kashijas do Sul, Kasijas do Sulas, Kašijas do Sulas, kaksa'iyasa do sula, kasiaseudusul, nan ka xi ya si, Кашиас до Сул, Кашиас-ду-Сул, Кашијас до Сул, কাক্সইয়াস ডো সুল, カシアス・ド・スル, 南卡希亞斯, 카시아스두술
Population
381,270
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 10' S Latitude / 51° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55