Russia
VST
Brazil
BST

Time Difference

VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of BST (Brasilia Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Leninskoye, Russia is 3:00 pm15:00 in Vitoria, Brazil

Leninskoye to Vitoria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Leninskoye which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Vitoria

4:00 am04:00 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 BST (Brasilia Standard Time) (Vitoria, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Leninskoye, Russia / 3:00 pm15:00 Vitoria, Brazil

Leninskoye, Russia Vitoria, Brazil
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Vitoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time, currently in use.

Vitoria Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
VIX, Victoria, Vitoria, Vitorija, Vitória, bitoria, wytwryh, Витория, ויטוריה, ビトリア
Population
312,656
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 19' S Latitude / 40° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55