PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

is 17 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Leninskoye, Russia is 6:00 am06:00 in Ripon, CA, USA

Leninskoye to Ripon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Leninskoye which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in Ripon

11:00 pm23:00 (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Ripon, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Leninskoye, Russia / 6:00 am06:00 Ripon, CA, USA

Leninskoye, Russia Ripon, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during , currently in use.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Ripon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ripon Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Ripon, Ripun, Stanislaus, Stanislaus City, li peng, ripom, rybwn, rypwn kalyfrnya, Рипон, Рипън, Ріпон, ريبون, ریپون، کالیفرنیا, रिपों, 里彭
Population
15,151
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 44' N Latitude / 121° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1